Datawall

Release Notes

July 2021

Magnet AUTOMATE 2.12.0.15003
Magnet REVIEW 3.6.300

June 2021

Magnet AXIOM 5.2.0.25407
Magnet AXIOM Cyber 5.2.0.25407
Magnet IEF 6.50.0.26563
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.40.0.26021
Magnet AUTOMATE 2.11.0.14545
Magnet REVIEW 3.5.248

May 2021

Magnet AXIOM 5.1.0.24999
Magnet AXIOM 5.0.0.24670
Magnet AXIOM Cyber 5.1.0.24999
Magnet AXIOM Cyber 5.0.0.24670
Magnet IEF 6.49.0.26189
Magnet IEF 6.48.0.25872
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.39.0.25646
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.38.0.25331
Magnet AUTOMATE 2.10.0.14191
Magnet OUTRIDER 2.2.1

April 2021

Magnet AUTOMATE 2.9.0.13701

March 2021

Magnet AXIOM 4.11.0.24063
Magnet AXIOM Cyber 4.11.0.24063
Magnet IEF 6.47.0.25304
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.37.0.24776
Magnet OUTRIDER 2.2.0

February 2021

Magnet AXIOM 4.10.0.23663
Magnet AXIOM Cyber 4.10.0.23663
Magnet IEF 6.46.0.24929
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.36.0.24403
Magnet AUTOMATE 2.8.0.13264
Magnet AUTOMATE 2.7.0.12908

January 2021

Magnet AXIOM 4.9.1.23338
Magnet AXIOM Cyber 4.9.1.23338
Magnet AXIOM 4.9.0.23308
Magnet AXIOM Cyber 4.9.0.23308
Magnet IEF 6.45.0.24570
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.35.0.24043

December 2020

Magnet AXIOM 4.8.1.22785
Magnet AXIOM Cyber 4.8.1.22785
Magnet IEF 6.44.0.24030
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.34.0.23504
Magnet AUTOMATE 2.6.0.12289

November 2020

Magnet AXIOM 4.7.0.22371
Magnet AXIOM Cyber 4.7.0.22371
Magnet IEF 6.42.0.23315
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.33.0.23144
Magnet AUTOMATE 2.5.0.11764
Magnet OUTRIDER 2.1.0

October 2020

Magnet AXIOM 4.6.0.21968
Magnet AXIOM Cyber 4.6.0.21968
Magnet IEF 6.42.0.23315
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.32.0.22785
Magnet OUTRIDER 2.0

September 2020

Magnet AXIOM 4.5.0.21589
Magnet AXIOM Cyber 4.5.0.21589
Magnet IEF 6.41.0.22999
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.31.0.22469
Magnet AUTOMATE 2.04.1.11098
Magnet AUTOMATE 2.04.0.10971

August 2020

Magnet AXIOM 4.4.0.21161
Magnet AXIOM Cyber 4.4.0.21161
Magnet IEF 6.40.0.22625
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.30.0.22097

July 2020

Magnet AXIOM 4.3.1.20814
Magnet AXIOM Cyber 4.3.1.20814
Magnet IEF 6.39.0.22268
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.29.0.21745
Magnet AUTOMATE 2.03.1.9912

June 2020

Magnet AXIOM 4.2.0.20379
Magnet AXIOM 4.1.1.20153
Magnet AXIOM Cyber 4.2.0.20379
Magnet AXIOM Cyber 4.1.1.20153
Magnet AUTOMATE 2.02.0.9912
Magnet IEF 6.38.0.21927
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.28.0.21402

May 2020

Magnet AXIOM 4.1.0.19966
Magnet AXIOM 4.0.1.19617
Magnet AXIOM 4.0.0.19535
Magnet AXIOM Cyber 4.1.0.19966
Magnet AXIOM Cyber 4.0.1.19617
Magnet AXIOM Cyber 4.0.0.19535
Magnet IEF 6.37.0.21558
Magnet IEF 6.36.0.21199
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.27.0.21031
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.26.0.20671

April 2020

Magnet OUTRIDER 1.4

March 2020

Magnet AXIOM 3.11.0.19007
Magnet IEF 6.35.0.20764
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.25.0.20236
Magnet REVIEW 2.6.12

February 2020

Magnet AXIOM 3.10.0.18500
Magnet IEF 6.34.0.20334
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.24.0.19792

January 2020

Magnet AXIOM 3.9.0.18130
Magnet IEF 6.33.0.19985
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.23.0.19450
Magnet AUTOMATE 2.01.0.8198

December 2019

Magnet AXIOM 3.8.0.16649
Magnet IEF 6.32.0.19318
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.22.0.18775
Magnet REVIEW 2.6.10.13217

November 2019

Magnet AXIOM 3.7.0.16279
Magnet IEF 6.31.0.18895
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.21.0.18374
Magnet AUTOMATE 2.00.0.7406
Magnet AUTOMATE 1.04.0.7100

October 2019

Magnet AXIOM 3.6.0.15906
Magnet IEF 6.30.0.18518
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.20.0.17984
Magnet REVIEW 2.6.9.13116

August 2019

Magnet AXIOM 3.5.1.15498
Magnet AXIOM 3.5.0.15453
Magnet IEF 6.29.1.18046
Magnet IEF 6.29.0.17980
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.19.0.17454
Magnet AUTOMATE 1.03.1.6142
Magnet AUTOMATE 1.03.0.5791
Magnet REVIEW 2.6.8.13060

July 2019

Magnet AXIOM 3.4.1.15164
Magnet AXIOM 3.4.0.15128
Magnet AXIOM 3.3.1.14874
Magnet IEF 6.28.0.17631
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.18.0.17097

June 2019

Magnet AXIOM 3.2.1.14548
Magnet AXIOM 3.2.0.14471
Magnet IEF 6.27.0.17269
Magnet IEF 6.26.0.16919
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.17.0.16742
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.16.0.16391
Magnet REVIEW 2.6.7.12883

May 2019

Magnet AXIOM 3.1.0.14142
Magnet IEF 6.25.0.16544
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.15.0.16018
Magnet REVIEW 2.6.6.12830

March 2019

Magnet AXIOM 3.0.0.13714
Magnet IEF 6.24.0.16088
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.14.0.15567

February 2019

Magnet AXIOM 2.10.1.13273
Magnet AXIOM 2.10.0.13241
Magnet IEF 6.23.1.15677
Magnet IEF 6.23.0.15644
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.13.0.15121

January 2019

Magnet AXIOM 2.9.0.12898
Magnet IEF 6.22.0.15287
Magnet ACQUIRE 2.12.0.14764